Skip to main content
Close
About
Our School
Staff Directory
Documents
Our School Goals
Parents
School Council
Curriculum
Parent Powerschool link
Student Registration
School Fees
Concussion Awareness
Library
What's Happening in the Learning Commons
Magrath School Library Collection
Digital Books
New Books
Contact
Calendar
Bell Schedule
Westwind Divisional Calendar
MES School Calendar
Parent/Teacher Interviews
MES Music/PE
Athletics
Choir
STEAM Space
Menu
Quick Links
Facebook
Instagram
YouTube
Search
Search Icon
Close
Parent Teacher Interviews
Science Fair Registration
Science Fair Guide
School Supply Lists
Breakdown of School Fees
Early Learning Screening
New Student Registration
Parent PowerSchool Login
Returning Registration
Hot Lunch Form Week2Week
MES Fall Merchandise Form
Skating Schedule 2023
Home
About
Staff Directory
Staff Directory
Filter
All
Administration
Teachers
Administrative Assistants
Support Staff
Counsellors
Educational Assistants
Custodians
Administration
Kara Baldwin
Vice Principal, Learning Support, Gr 4
Email
Julie Gilson
Principal
Email
Joshua Sherwood
Vice Principal, PE
Email
Teachers
Layne Barnett
Gr 2
Email
More Information
Michelle Boehme
Gr 6
Email
David Chapman
Gr 3
Email
Courtney Clark
Gr 6
Email
Leanne Cook
Kindergarten
Email
Steven DeWinter
Gr 6
Email
Tisha Gilbert
Gr 3
Email
Katelyn Hartley
Gr. 1
Email
Liana Harvey
Gr. 5
Email
Jaycee Johnston
Gr 6
Email
Meagan Kinisky
Gr 3
Email
Lisa Landry
Gr 3
Email
Meagan Logie
Gr 5
Email
Michelle Miller
Gr 1/Kindergarten
Email
Shari Miller
Gr 6
Email
Brett Nish
Gr 4/PE
Email
Erin Orr
Literacy and Numeracy Support Teacher
Email
Morgan Sabey
Gr 2
Email
Alex Stringam
Music
Email
Amanda Thomson
Gr 1
Email
Mira Vanhala
Gr 4/5
Email
Sabrina Weller
Early Learning Program
Email
Kristin Wilde
Music
Email
Aric Wutzke
Gr 4
Email
Administrative Assistants
Kate Harker
Email
Cindy Roe
Email
Support Staff
Callee Chalmers
Speech
Shannon Gieske
Librarian
Michelle Hoy
Speech Assistant
Cynthia Ralph
Assistant Librarian
Counsellors
Jordan Ducharme
Melanie Smith
Educational Assistants
Dee Argueta
Kim Beck
Megan Clifton
Heather Crapo
Catherine Dudley
Michelle Gibb
Chalsie Heath
Emily Heaton
Norm Jensen
Dana Johnson
Shauna Jones
Macey Jones
Sharee Jones
Teejay Lybbert
Freida McElhinney
Trina Olson
Alicia Owens
Rhonda Perks
Erin Pryce
Leisel Quinton
Jordyn Sabey
Barb Smith
Christi Strong
Amanda Watson
Chelsie Wilde
Custodians
Lloyd Cahoon
Abdul Farah
Lois Harris
Head Custodian
Herman Reigling
Hot Lunch Order Form
Week to Week Order Form
Power School for Parents
New Student Registration for 2023/24 School Year
Returning Student Registration
School Supplies
Custom School Supplies are still available to order, link via QuickLinks